bpsc 64th prelims result 2018 19 declared check details – Sarkari Result

Name of Post : BPSC Bihar 64 Combined Prelim Exam Result 2019

Post Date : 02 August 2018 | 09 : 45

Post Update : 24 February 2019 | 01 : 21 PM

Short Info : Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC) are invited to Online Application Form for the Combined Recruitment 64 common Preliminary Exam2018. All Interest and Eligible Candidate read the full notification before apply SSC Delhi Police Constable Female / Male.

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

64th Combined Pre Exam Recruitment 2018

Advt No. : 64 CCC

Important Dates

  • Online Start : 03/08/2018
  • Last Date Online : 30/08/2018 (Extended)
  • Last Date Complete Form : 10/09/2018
  • Exam Date : 16/12/2018
  • Admit Card Download : 28/11/2018
Application Fee

  • General / OBC/ Other State : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 150/-
  • Female Candidate (Bihar Dom.) : 150/-
  • Pay Exam Fee By Online / Offline Fee Mode Only
Vacancy Details Total : 1395 PostGen : 720 | BC : 124 | EBC: 257 | BC Female : 47 | SC : 237 | ST : 06
Post NameTotal PostAge Limit as on 01/08/2018Eligibility
Various Post Under 64th Pre 20181395
  • Mini Age : 20,21,22 (Pose Wise)
  • Maxi Age : 37 Male
  • Maxi Age : 40 Female
  • Age Relaxation Extra
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Only for Police Department Post
  • Height : 5 Feet 5 Inch
  • Chest : 32 Inch
Category / Post Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameGenBCEBCBC (Female)SCSTTotalMin. Age
Dy. Superintendent of Police20050800704020
Jail Guard010000100222
Commercial Tax Officer030104010101022
Revenue Officer3143211023910157122
Supply Inspector11027440141022322
Block SC / ST Welfare Officer6010280519012221
Probation Officer1704060105013421
Assistant Registrar08030800502422
Administrative Officer130304010402525
District Minority Welfare Officer03001001010622
Registrar01030100300822
Branch Officer02000000222
Assistant Director Social Security0901040001422
Rural Development Officer13040300102121
Labor Enforcement Officer270403041505321
Lower Election Officer040101001010822
Planning Officer060103002011322
District Audit Officer0002010100422
Block Minority Welfare Officer3809130212017522
Block Panchayat Raj Officer67161208260413321
City Executive officer04000200100721
Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
GK & Current Affairs in Hindi
Some Useful Important Links
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Pre Final Answer KeyClick Here
Download Pre GS Answer KeyClick Here
Download Objection FormatClick Here
Download Pre Admit CardClick Here
Instruction to Download Admit CardClick Here
Instruction for Filling Mains ExamClick Here
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download Rejected Candidate ListClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.