NPCIL Recruitment 2019 Apply Online for 200 Executive Trainee Posts Sarkari Result

Name of Post : NPCIL Executive Trainee Online Form 2019

Post Date : 04 April 2019 | 11 : 23 PM

Short Info : Nulcear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL) are invited to Online Application from for the post of Executive Trainee (ET) recruitment 2019. All Eligibility Candidate are read the full notification before apply NPCIL 2019.

Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL)

Executive Trainee ET Recruitment 2019 Through GATE

Advt No. : NPCIL/HRM/ET/2019/01 

Important Dates

  • Online Start : 09/04/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online : 23/04/2019 upto 04:30 PM
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 23/04/2019
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay Exam Fee By Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only.
Vacancy Details Total : 200 Post | Age Limit as on 23/04/2019
Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotalAge Eligibility
Executive Trainee6315663818200Max 26 Years.BE / B.Tech / M.Tech Degree in Related Branch with Minimum 60% Marks.
Branch Wise Vacancy Details
Trade / Branch NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Mechanical260627160883
Civil130313070440
Electrical140415080445
Electronics040105030114
Instrumentation0200201005
Chemical040104030113
Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
Some Useful Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here