Category: Railway Jobs

Name of Post : Railway RRB Group D Vacancy 2018

Post Date : 09 February 2018 | 11 : 17 PM

Post Update : 22 March 2019 | 11 : 55 PM

Short Info : Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) are invited to Online Application form for the post of Group D Class 2018. All Interest and Eligible Candidate read the full notification before Railway Group D 2018.

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

Centralized Recruitment 02/2018 Group D - 2018

Advt No. : 02/2018

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 10/02/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 30/03/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment Online : 30/03/2018
  • Last Date Complete Form : 31/03/2018
  • Exam Start : 17/09/2018
  • Exam City Information Available : 09/09/2018
  • Mock Test Link Available : 12/09/2018
  • Admit Card Available : 4 Days Before of Examination
  • Answer Key Available :11/01/2019
  • Result Available :04/03/2019
  • Physical Exam Start Available : 17/03/2019
  • Update Correction Bank Details : 22-28 March 2019
Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 250/-
  • All Category Female : 250/-
  • Correction Charge : 100/-
  • Pay Exam Fee By Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Or Pay Fee.
Vacancy Details Total : 62907 Post
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalAge LimitEligibility
Group DLevel I Vacancy3188916502945350616290718-33 as on 01/07/2018Class 10 (High School) Passed Only
RRB Wise Vacancy Details
RRB NameZoneGeneralSCSTOBCTotalDetailed Vacancy
AhmedabadWR305690147716536087Click Here
AjmerNWR249370436011984755Click Here
AllahabadNCR253373635211414762Click Here
BangaloreSWR11843461675962293Click Here
BhopalWCR17724932969613522Click Here
BhubaneshwarECOR7832451583461532Click Here
BilaspurSECR587168873171159Click Here
ChandigarhNR3955117459021137832Click Here
ChennaiSR15504313326662979Click Here
GorakhpurNER16865002769263388Click Here
GuwahatiNFR13043841936962577Click Here
KolkataER11553552036542367Click Here
MumbaiCR232167539312364625Click Here
PatnaECR301689945016145981Click Here
RanchiSER12404261976622525Click Here
SecunderabadSCR3254101653017236523Click Here
Post Wise Eligibility Details
Post NameDepartmentEligibility
Helper / Electrical (Workshop)Electrical
  • Class 10 Exam PassedOR
  • ITI / NAC / NCVT Certificate in Recognized Institute
Helper / Electrical / AcElectrical
Helper / Electrical / General ServicesElectrical
Helper / Electrical / PowerElectrical
Helper / Electrical / Train LightingElectrical
Helper / Electrical / TrdElectrical
Helper / Electrical / TrsElectrical
Helper / BridgeEngineering
Helper / CivilEngineering
Helper / Civil (Workshop)Engineering
Helper / P WayEngineering
Helper / Track MachineEngineering
Helper / WorksEngineering
Track Maintainer Grade IvEngineering
Helper / MechanicalMechanical
Helper / Mechanical / Carriage And WagonMechanical
Helper / Mechanical / Diesel ElectricalMechanical
Helper / Mechanical / Diesel MechanicalMechanical
Helper Mechanical (Power)Mechanical
Helper / S And TS and T
Helper / S And T (Workshop)S and T
Helper / SignalS and T
Helper / TelecommunicationS and T
Helper / MedicalMedical
  • Class 10 Exam PassedOR
  • ITI / NAC / NCVT Certificate in Recognized Institute
Hospital AttendantMedical
Assistant PointsmanTraffic
GatemanTraffic
Porter / Hamal / Sweeper Cum PorterTraffic
Physical Eligibility

Male Candidates

  • Male Candidates Should be Lift and Carry 35kg Weight for a Distance 100 Meter in 2 Minutes and
  • 1000 Meter Running in 04 Minute 15 Sec
  • Only For One Chance

Female Candidates

  • Female Candidates Should be Lift and Carry 20kg Weight for a Distance 100 Meter in 2 Minutes and
  • 1000 Meter Running in 05 Minute 40 Sec
  • Only For One Chance
Tentative Exam Schedule

Railway Group D (Tentative Exam Schedule)
Exam NameExam DateAlphabet Details
Railway Group D12/08/2018A,B,T,Q,O,L,F,E
18/08/2018R,Y,H,N
26/08/2018K,M,V
09/09/2018C,I,S
16/09/2018U,W,X,Y,Z,G,P,J,D
Fee Refund Process

  • Important Instruction for the All Candidates Expect the Fee Concession Categories.
  • Candidates Must be Enter the Your Account Number, Account Holder Name, IFSC Code Under Login Section.
  • Railway Will be Refunded Rs. 400/- for General / OBC Candidates & Rs. 250/- for the SC / ST Candidates.
  • After the Appear the First Stage CBT Examination Your Exceed Amount Will be Refunded at Your Bank.
  • Note : If you have Not Appeared in CBT Exam Amount Not be Refunded.
Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Some Useful Important Links
For Correction / Update Bank DetailsClick Here
Download Notice for Update Bank DetailsClick Here
Download Result with Score CardClick Here
Download PET Admit CardClick Here
Download New Notice Click Here
Download Physical Exam Notice Click Here
Download RRB Wise ResultClick Here
How to CHeck Result (Video Hindi)Click Here
Download Notice for ResultClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Notice for Appeared Exam Through Mobile SMSClick Here
Check Exam City / Download SC/ST Travel PassClick Here
For Online Mock Test PracticeClick Here
For Helpdesk LoginClick Here
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download Exam Pattern / SyllabusClick Here
Check Form Status Click Here
Activate Through OTPClick Here
Update Bank Account Details and Post PreferenceClick Here
Link Activate Till 28/07/2018
Edit Application FormClick Here
Payment VerificationClick Here
Download Revised Notice
Click Here
Download SyllabusHindi | English
Download NotificationHindi | English
Official WebsiteClick Here

Name of Post : RPF Constable / SI Exam Download Result 2019

Post Date : 19 May 2018 | 01 : PM

Post Update : 20 March 2019 | 02 : 50 PM

Short Info : Railway Protection Force (RPF) and Indian Railways are invited for the Constable and Sub Inspector Vacancy 2018. All Interest and Eligible Candidate read the full notification before RPF Constable and Sub Inspector 2019.

Railway Protection Force (RPF)

Constable Male / Female Recruitment 2018

Advt No. Constable/RPF 01/2018

Sarkari Result Apply

Important Dates

  • Online Start : 01/06/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 30/06/2018
  • Last Date Online Payment : 02/07/2018
  • Last Date Offline Payment : 05/07/2018
  • SI Exam Date Start : 19/12/2018 to 13/01/2019
  • Constable Exam Date Start : 20/12/2018 to 19/02/2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 250/-
  • All Category Female : 250/-
  • Economically BC : 250/-
  • Correction Charge : 250/-
  • Pay Exam Fee By Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Only
Vacancy Details Total : 8619 Post
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalAge LimitEligibility
RPF Constable573611831096604861918-25
  • Class 10 High School Passed
Zonal Wise Vacancy Details for Constable Recruitment 2018
Zone NameGroup GenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
SR, SWR & SCRAMale656328234804
Female62113811454927
CR, WR, WCR, & SECRBMale329514218440
Female3881879245712
ER, ECR, SER, ECoRCMale877921841341287
Female8162422011321391
NR, NER, NWR, NCRDMale76165152681046
Female646144141751006
NFREMale1367512160
Female128211714180
RPSFFMale3782046618666
Female00000
Physical Eligibility Details RPF Constable
CategoryMaleFemale
Gen/OBCSC/STGeneral/OBCSC/ST
Height165 CMS160 CMS157 CMS152 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS76.2-81.2 CMSNANA
Running1600 Mts in 5 Minute 45 Second800 Mtr in 3 Minute 40 Second
Long Jump14 Feet09 Feet
High Jump04 Feet03 Feet

Instruction for Female Candidates Who Apply Advt No. : 01/2016 Form

  • If You have Previously Apply RPF Women Constable Recruitment 2016 Are Required to Re Registered with Fresh Vacancy.
  • Kindly Use Re Registered Option and Do Know Apply as a Fresh Candidates.
  • If You have Forget the Login Details Kindly Use Forget Option
  • More Details Read the Notification
Useful Instruction for Constable Recruitment

  • Recently Passport Size Photo with White / Light Background
  • Name and Date of Taken Photo Must be Printed on Photo
  • The Face Occupy at Least 50% of Photo
  • Do Not Need to Send Application Form to RRB
  • Instruction For Refund: Candidates Who Pay Application Fee Rs. 500/- Are Refunded Rs. 400/- After Appeared the CBT Exam and Candidates Who Pay Fee Rs. 250/- Are Refunded Rs. 150/- After the Appeared the CBT Examination.
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Some Useful Important Links
Download ResultConstable | Sub Inspector SI
Download SI Second Round PET / PST Admit Card 2019Click Here
Download Constable Second Round PET / PST Admit Card 2019Click Here
Download SI Final Merit List 2019Click Here
Download Constable Cutoff 2019Click Here
Download SI Stage II Result 2019Click Here
Download SI Cutoff 2019Click Here
Download SI PET Admit Card 2019Click Here
Download Admit CardConstable | Sub Inspector SI
Download Constable Answer SheetClick Here
Download SI Answer SheetClick Here
For Online Mock Test PracticeConstable | Sub Inspector SI
Download Group Wise Exam Schedule / DatesConstable | SI
Check Roll No. / Scrutiny StatusConstable | SI
Download Exam Date NoticeConstable | SI
Login to Complete SI Form 2018Click Here
Login to Complete Constable FormClick Here
Re Print Application FormClick Here
Modify / Correction Click Here
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Official WebsiteClick Here

Name of Post : Railway RRC Group D Online Form 2019

Post Date : 12 March 2019 | 02 : 26 PM

Short Info : Railway Recruitment Cell are invited to online application form for the various zone in PAN India Level I Group D Vacancy 2019. All Interest and Eligible Candidate read the full notification before apply Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) 2019.

Railway Recruitment Boards (RRBs)

RRB / RRC Group D Level I Recruitment 2019

Advt No. RRC-01/2019

WWW.SARKARIRESULTAPPLY.COM

Important Dates

  • Online Start : 12/03/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online : 12/04/2019
  • Last Date Online Fee Payment  : 23/04/2019
  • Last Date Offline Fee Payment  : 18/04/2019
  • Final Submit Form Last Date : 26/04/2019
  • Exam Date CBT : September / October 2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 250/-
  • All Category Female : 250/-
  • Pay Exam Fee By Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only.
  • Refund Rules : After they Appear the Stage I Examination General / OBC : 400/- Refunded and Other Candidates : 250/- Will be Refunded to Account.
Total Vacancy : 103739 Post
Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotalAge LimitEligibility
RRC 01/2019 Level I Group D Post42355273781038115559798410373918-33 Years as on 01/07/2019Class 10 High School Passed in Any Recognized Board in India. OR ITI Certificate in SCVT / NCVT
RRC Wise Vacancy Details
RRC NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotalPost Wise Vacancy Details
North Central Railway (Allahabad)208011754746783174730Click Here
Northern Railway (New Delhi)5144364413172017103113153Click Here
North Eastern Railway (Gorakhpur)157011074036153074002Click Here
North Western Railway (Jaipur)213213935268143845249Click Here
West Central Railway (Jabalpur)159610804026333084019Click Here
Western Railway (Mumbai)428729141074164781210734Click Here
Central Railway (Mumbai)3597265693513987599345Click Here
South Eastern Railway (Kolkata)193313054827383614914Click Here
Eastern Railway (Kolkata)492626191087146177510873Click Here
South East Central Railway (Bilaspur)7973661672191151664Click Here
South Western Railway (Hubli)2745200671511385577167Click Here
Southern Railway (Chennai)4363211895813537879579Click Here
South Central Railway (Secunderabad)3663257793414327229328Click Here
North East Frontier Railway (Guwahati)11198092914492262894Click Here
East Central Railway (Hajipur)13699563585553253563Click Here
East Coast Railway (Bhubanewar)10346532584121982555Click Here
Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
Some Useful Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Name of Post : Railway RRB Various Post Online Form 2019

Post Date : 08 March 2019 | 09 : 45 PM

Short Info : Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) are invited to Online Application form for the post of Ministerial and Isolated Various Post (CEN) 03/2019. All Interest and Eligible Candidate read the full notification before apply Railway RRB.

Railway Recruitment Board (Indian Railway)

Ministerial and Isolated Various Post Recruitment 2019

Notice CEN No. 03/2019

WWW.SARKARIRESULTAPPLY.COM

Important Dates

  • Online Start : 08/03/2019
  • Last Date Online : 07/04/2019
  • Offline Payment Last Date : 11/04/2019
  • Online Payment Last Date : 13/04/2019
  • Complete Form Last Date : 16/04/2019
  • Exam Date : June / July 2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / EWS : 250/-
  • Pay Exam Fee By Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Mode.
  • Refund Rules : General / OBC : Amount 400/- and SC / ST : 250/- Refunded After Appeared Stage I Examination.
Total Vacancy : 1665 General : 756 | OBC : 354 | SC : 255 | ST : 173 | EWS : 127
Teaching Post Vacancy Details
Post NameAge LimitEligibility
PGT Teacher BiologyEnglish Medium18-45
  • Master Degree in Science with at Least Minimum 50% Marks in Botany / Zoology / Life Science / Bio Science / Genetics / Micro Biology / Bio Technology / Molecular Bio / Plant Physiology.
  • B.Ed Exam Passed.
PGT Teacher English18-45
  • Master Degree in Arts with at Least Minimum 50% Marks in English.
  • B.Ed Exam Passed.
PGT Teacher Geography18-45
  • Master Degree with at Least Minimum 50% Marks in Geography.
  • B.Ed Exam Passed.
PGT Teacher Physics18-45
  • Master Degree with at Least Minimum 50% Marks in Physics / Electronics /Applied Physics / Nuclear Physics.
  • B.Ed Exam Passed.
PGT Teacher Political Science18-45
  • Master Degree with at Least Minimum 50% Marks in Political Science.
  • B.Ed Exam Passed.
PGT Teacher Computer Science18-45
  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Computer Science / IT with 50% Marks and DOEACC “B” or “C” Level Exam Passed. OR
  • M.Sc in Computer Science OR MCA Exam with 1 Year Training OR
  • M.Tech Exam in Computer Science / IT.
TGT Teacher Computer18-45
  • Degree in Computer Science / IT with Minimum 50% Marks.
  • OR Degree in Any Stream with A Level Exam Passed.
  • BE / B.Tech / BCA Candidates Are Eligible.
TGT Teacher Home Science18-45
  • Degree / Diploma in Home Science with Degree / Diploma in Elementary Education.
TGT Teacher Hindi18-45
  • Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks and B.Ed / DELEd Degree. OR
  • Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with 45% Marks (NCTE Rules) and B.Ed / DELEd Degree. OR
  • 10+2 with 50% Marks and 4 Year Degree in B.EL.Ed / BA B.Ed / B.Sc B.Ed.
  • TET Exam Qualified.
TGT Social Science(Teaching Through English Medium)
Physical Training InstructorPTI English Medium18-45
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Diploma in Physical Training OR
  • B.P.Ed. Exam Passed
Assistant Mistress(Junior School)18-45
  • 10+2 Intermediate with 50% Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education. OR
  • 10+2 Intermediate with 45% (NCTE Norms) Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education. OR
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education.
  • TET Exam Passed.
Music Mistress18-45
  • Bachelor Degree in Music.
  • More Details Read Notification
Dance Mistress18-45
  • 4 year Degree in Dance OR
  • 5 Year Diploma in Dance
Laboratory Assistant School18-45
  • 10+2 Intermediate with Science Stream and 1 Year Experience in Pathological.
Non Teaching Post Vacancy Details
Post NameAge LimitEligibility
Senior Publicity Inspector18-33
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
  • With Diploma in Public Relation / Advertising / Journalism / Mass Communication .
Publicity Inspector
Photographer18-33
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam.
  • With Diploma in Photography.
  • Capability of Editing Photo.
Head Cook18-30
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam.
  • With Craftsmanship in Cookery.
Cook
Junior Stenographer (Hindi)18-30
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam Passed
  • Shorthand: 80 WPM in 10 Min.
  • Transcription Time : 65 Min.
Junior Stenographer (English)18-30
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam Passed
  • Shorthand: 80 WPM in 10 Min.
  • Transcription Time : 50 Min.
Junior Translator (Hindi)18-33
  • Master Degree in Any Subject with Hindi or English as a Elective Subject in Degree Level.
  • Certificate Court of Translation
Staff and Welfare Inspector18-33
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream
  • With Diploma in Labour Law / Welfare / Social Welfare / LLB Labour Law OR Degree in MBA with Personal Management Specialization.
Chief Law Assistant18-40
  • Bachelor Degree in Law with 5 Year Railway Experience.
LAB Assistant Grade III(Chemist & Metallurgist)18-30
  • 10+2 Intermediate with Science (Physical / Chemistry) as a Subject with Diploma / Certificate in Lab Technology.
Finger Print Examiner20-35
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam.
  • Certificate in Finger Print Experts.
RRB Wise Vacancy Details
RRB NameZone GenOBCEWSSCSTTotalPost Wise Details
RRB AhmedabadNAIR / WR160701030330Click Here
RRB AjmerNWR291002060249Click Here
RRB AllahabadNCR / NR / DLW5332082211126Click Here
RRB BangaloreRWF / SWR5120071510103Click Here
RRB BhopalWR / WCR140501020224Click Here
RRB BhubaneswarECor220903110853Click Here
RRB BilaspurSECR150601040228Click Here
RRB ChandigarhNR501805110488Click Here
RRB ChennaiSR / ICF6228112132154Click Here
RRB GorakhpurNER / MCF / RDSO321305111576Click Here
RRB GuwahatiNFR261505080458Click Here
RRB Jammu / SrinagarNR / DMW / RCF311102090659Click Here
RRB KolkataCLW / ER / Metro Kolkata / SER14867294926319Click Here
RRB MaldaER / SER15050202024Click Here
RRB MumbaiCR / SCR / WR11665253724267Click Here
RRB PatnaECR / RWP Bela302007110472Click Here
RRB RanchiECR / SER080502040221Click Here
RRB SecunderabadECoR / SCR311408261695Click Here
RRB ThiruvananthapuramSR070403030219Click Here
Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
Some Useful Important Links
Apply Online (Registration)Click Here
Login to Complete Form Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Name of Post : Railway RRB Paramedical Post Recruitment 2019

Post Date : 04 March 2019 | 01 : 43 PM

Short Info : Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) are invited online recruitment 2019 for the post of Paramedical Category various Post 2019. All Interest and Eligible Candidate read the full notification before apply Bihar Police SI Stenographer Recruitment 2017.

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

Paramedical Categories Recruitment 2019

CEN No. : 02/2019

Sarkari Result Apply

Important Dates 

  • Online Start : 04/03/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 02/04/2019
  • Last Date Offline Payment : 04/04/2019
  • Last Date Online Payment : 05/04/2019
  • Last Date Complete Form : 07/04/2019
  • Exam Date CBT : June 2019 (Tentative)
  • Admit Card Available : May 2019
  • Answer Key Available : After Exam
Application Fee 

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 250/-
  • All Category Female : 250/-
  • All Economically Backward : 250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online or Offline Fee Mode Only.
  • Refund Rules : After they Appear the Stage I CBT Exam General / OBC : 400/- and Other Category 250/- Refunded
Total Vacancy : 1937 Post | Age Limit as on 01/07/2019General : 936 | OBC : 419 | EWS : 158 | SC : 272 | ST : 151 | Total : 1937
Post NameTotal PostAge LimitEligibility
Health AndMalaria InspectorGrade328918-33 YearsB.Sc. having studied Chemistry as Main /Optional subject in any branch of Chemistrywhile undertaking the course. Plus(a) One year Diploma of Health / SanitaryInspector(OR)(b) One year National Trade Certificate (NTC) in Health Sanitary Inspector awarded by National Council for Vocational Training,Ministry of Labour and Employment,Government of India, New Delhi.
PHARMACISTGRADE III27720-3510+2 in Science or its equivalent, withDiploma in Pharmacy from recognizedinstitution and registered as Pharmacist under the Pharmacy Act, 1948(OR)Bachelor degree in Pharmacy (B.Pharma) from a recognized University or equivalent and Registered as a Pharmacist under thePharmacy Act,1948
LAB ASSISTANTGRADE II8218-3312th in Science plus(a) Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology (DMLT)(OR)(b) Certificate Course in Medical Lab.(More Detail Check Official Advertisement)
STAFF NURSE110920-40Certificate as Registered Nurse and Midwifehaving passed3 years course in General Nursing andMidwifery from a school of Nursing or otherinstitution recognized by the Indian NursingCouncil(OR)B.Sc (Nursing).
RADIOGRAPHER6119-3110+2 with Physics and Chemistry and Diploma in Radiography / X Ray Technician / Radiodiagnosis Technology (2 years course) from recognized Insitute.Science graduates with Diploma inRadiography / X Ray Technician /Radiodiagnosis Technology (2 years course) shall be preferred.
ECGTECHNICIAN2318-3310+2 / Graduation in Science havingCertificate/Diploma/Degree in ECG Laboratory Technology / Cardiology / Cardiology Technician / Cardiology Techniques of a reputed institution.Note: Certificate should be a minimum of one year duration and above.
PHYSIOTHERAPIST2118-33(i) Bachelors’ Degree in Physiotherapy from a recognized University and(ii) Two years practical experience inPhysiotherapy from the Government / Private Hospital with atleast one hundred beds
LAB SUPERINTENDENTGRADE III2518-33B.Sc with Bio-Chemistry / Micro Biology / Life science / B.Sc with Chemistry and Biology as main or as optional / subsidiary subjects or eqivalent plus Diploma in Medical Lab technology (DMLT) eqyivalent(OR)B.Sc in Medical Technology (Laboratory) from a recognized institution
DIALYSISTECHNICIAN2020-33B.Sc., plus(a) Diploma in Haemodialysis(OR)(b) Two years satisfactory in-house Training Experience in Haemodialysis work in areputed institution (Document proof to beuploaded).
EXTENSIONEDUCATOR1122-35Graduation in Sociology / Social Work /Community Education disciplines with 2 years diploma in Health Education from arecognized University.
DIETICIAN0418-33B Sc (Science) with Post Graduate Diploma in Dietetics (one year course) plus 3 months internship training in a hospital.(OR)B.Sc Home Science plus M.Sc Home Science (Food and Nutrition) from a recognised institution.
DENTAL HYGIENIST0518-33(a) Degree in Science (Biology) from arecognized university or equivalentAND(b) Diploma / Certificate Course (2 years) inDental Hygiene from an institute recognizedby Dental Council of IndiaAND(c) Registered with Dental Council of India as Dental HygienistAND(d) Two years experience as Dental Hygienist
OPTOMETRIST0618-33B.Sc in Optometry or Diploma in Ophthalmic Technician (the course should be of 3 to 4 years duration). The candidate should have Registration with the concerned Council / Licensing body.
PERFUSIONIST0121-40B.Sc with Diploma in Perfusion Technology(OR)B.Sc and Three years experience in CardioPulmonary Pump Technician in ReputedRecognised Hospital.
SPEECH THERAPIST0118-33B.Sc and Diploma in Audio and SpeechTherapy and(ii) 2 years experience in therelated field
LADY HEALTHVISITOR0218-3012th from a recognizedBoard/University with multipurposeworkers course from Institutes recognizedby Central/ State Governments.
Railway RRB Wise Vacancy Details
Zone / RRB NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotalPost Wise Details
Railway RRB Kolkata10359193223236Click Here
Railway RRB Mumbai13351222719232Click Here
Railway RRB Guwahati5232101706117Click Here
Railway RRB Allahabad7743162812176Click Here
Railway RRB Chandigarh9046202912197Click Here
Railway RRB Chennai8827163309173Click Here
Railway RRB Ahmadabad451706050780Click Here
Railway RRB Bilaspur220702030640Click Here
Railway RRB Bhopal290903050248Click Here
Railway RRB Secunderabad4914082120112Click Here
Railway RRB Gorakhpur321405090566Click Here
Railway RRB Bangalore261204070251Click Here
Railway RRB Jammu Srinagar381504080570Click Here
Railway RRB Malda270702070245Click Here
Railway RRB Ajmer551705080489Click Here
Railway RRB Muzaffarpur120603030226Click Here
Railway RRB Patna281707170776Click Here
Railway RRB Ranchi190902060238Click Here
Railway RRB Bhubaneshwar170802040435Click Here
Railway RRB Siliguri140902030230Click Here
Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
Some Useful Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
OTP ActivationClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Edit FormClick Here
Download SyllabusPost Wise Syllabus  |  Common Syllabus
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here