Railway Recruitment 2018 Apply Online | Indian East Central Railway Job

Name of the Post: Indian East Central Railway (ECR) Online Form 2018

Post Date : 13 December 2018 | 10 : 01 PM

Short Info: Indian Railway East Central Railway (ECR), Eastern Region are invited to Online Recruitment for the post of Trade Apprentice in ITI Vacancy 2018-2019. All Interested / Eligible candidate read full notification before apply online.

Indian East Central Railway (ECR)

Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2018

Advt No. : RRC/ECR/HRD/Act.App/02/2018

WWW.SARKARIRESULTAPPLY.COM

Important Dates

  • Online Start: 11/12/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online: 10/01/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 10/01/2019
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST : 0/-
  • Female (All Category) : 0/-
  • Pay Exam Fee By Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only
Age Limit (11/12/2018)

  • Mini. Age: 15 Years.
  • Maxi.¬†Age: 24 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra
Eligibility

  • Class 10 High School with Mini 50% Marks and ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
Total Vacancy: 2234 Post
Division / FactoryGenOBCSCSTTotal
Danapur35518910553702
Dhanbad83442311161
Mughalsarai47025214169932
Samastipur4322120582
Plant / Depot Mughal Sarai72342110137
Mechanical Workshop, Samastipur56301509110
Carriage Repair Workshop, Harnaut55291709110
Candidate Can Read Full Notification Before Apply Online.
GK & Current Affairs 2018
Some Useful Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.