RPF Admit Card 2018 – 2019 Constable Exam Date Online Download

Name of the Post: RPF Constable, Sub Inspector SI Admit Card 2018 Download

Post Date : 19 May 2018 | 12 : 55 PM

Post Update Date: 09 Dec. 2018 | 12 : 10 PM

Short Info: Indian Railway Protection Force (RPF), are invited to Online Application form the Constable and Sub Inspector SI 2018. All Interested / Eligible candidate read the full notification before apply online.

Railway Protection Force (RPF)

Constable Male / Female Recruitment

WWW.SARKARIRESULTAPPLY.COM

Important Dates 

  • Application Start: 01/06/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online: 30/06/2018
  • Last Date Online Payment: 02/07/2018
  • Last Date Offline Payment: 05/07/2018
  • Last Date Complete Form: 16/07/2018
  • SI Exam Date Start: 19/12/2018 to 13/01/2019
  • Constable Exam Date Start: 20/12/2018 to 19/02/2019
  • Admit Card: 09/12/2018
Application Fee 

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST /PH: 250/-
  • All Category Female: 250/-
  • Economically BC: 250/-
  • Correction Charge: 250/-
  • Pay Exam Fee By Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E- Challan Only
Total Vacancy: 8619 Post | Age Limit as on 01/07/2018
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalAge LimitEligibility
RPF Constable573611831096604861918-25Class 10 High School Passed
Zonal Wise Vacancy Details for Constable Recruitment 2018
Zone NameGroup GenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
SR, SCR, SWRAMale656328234804
Female62113811454927
CR, WR, WCR, SECRBMale329514218440
Female3881879245712
ER, ECR, SER, ECoRCMale877921841341287
Female8162422011321391
NCR, NR, NWR, NER,DMale76165152681046
Female646144141751006
NFREMale1367512160
Female128211714180
RPSFFMale3782046618666
Female00000
Physical Eligibility Details RPF Constable
CategoryMaleFemale
Gen/OBCSC/STGeneral/OBCSC/ST
Height165 CMS160 CMS157 CMS152 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS76.2-81.2 CMSNANA
Running1600 Mts in 5 Min. 45 Sec.800 Mtr in 3 Min. 40 Sec.
Long Jump14 Feet09 Feet
High Jump04 Feet03 Feet
Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
General Knowledge in Hindi (GK Mirror)
Some Useful Important Links
Download ResultConstable | Sub Inspector SI
Download Admit CardConstable | Sub Inspector SI
Download Group Wise Exam Schedule / DatesConstable | SI
Check Roll No. / Scrutiny StatusConstable | SI
Download Exam Date NoticeConstable | SI
Login to Complete SI Form 2018Click Here
Login to Complete Constable FormClick Here
RRe-PrintApplication FormClick Here
Modify / Correction Click Here
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.