RPF Constable, SI Result 2019 – 2020 Group A, B, F, C, D Sarkari Result

Name of Post : RPF Constable / SI Exam Download Result 2019

Post Date : 19 May 2018 | 01 : PM

Post Update : 20 March 2019 | 02 : 50 PM

Short Info : Railway Protection Force (RPF) and Indian Railways are invited for the Constable and Sub Inspector Vacancy 2018. All Interest and Eligible Candidate read the full notification before RPF Constable and Sub Inspector 2019.

Railway Protection Force (RPF)

Constable Male / Female Recruitment 2018

Advt No. Constable/RPF 01/2018

Sarkari Result Apply

Important Dates

  • Online Start : 01/06/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 30/06/2018
  • Last Date Online Payment : 02/07/2018
  • Last Date Offline Payment : 05/07/2018
  • SI Exam Date Start : 19/12/2018 to 13/01/2019
  • Constable Exam Date Start : 20/12/2018 to 19/02/2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 250/-
  • All Category Female : 250/-
  • Economically BC : 250/-
  • Correction Charge : 250/-
  • Pay Exam Fee By Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Only
Vacancy Details Total : 8619 Post
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalAge LimitEligibility
RPF Constable573611831096604861918-25
  • Class 10 High School Passed
Zonal Wise Vacancy Details for Constable Recruitment 2018
Zone NameGroup GenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
SR, SWR & SCRAMale656328234804
Female62113811454927
CR, WR, WCR, & SECRBMale329514218440
Female3881879245712
ER, ECR, SER, ECoRCMale877921841341287
Female8162422011321391
NR, NER, NWR, NCRDMale76165152681046
Female646144141751006
NFREMale1367512160
Female128211714180
RPSFFMale3782046618666
Female00000
Physical Eligibility Details RPF Constable
CategoryMaleFemale
Gen/OBCSC/STGeneral/OBCSC/ST
Height165 CMS160 CMS157 CMS152 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS76.2-81.2 CMSNANA
Running1600 Mts in 5 Minute 45 Second800 Mtr in 3 Minute 40 Second
Long Jump14 Feet09 Feet
High Jump04 Feet03 Feet

Instruction for Female Candidates Who Apply Advt No. : 01/2016 Form

  • If You have Previously Apply RPF Women Constable Recruitment 2016 Are Required to Re Registered with Fresh Vacancy.
  • Kindly Use Re Registered Option and Do Know Apply as a Fresh Candidates.
  • If You have Forget the Login Details Kindly Use Forget Option
  • More Details Read the Notification
Useful Instruction for Constable Recruitment

  • Recently Passport Size Photo with White / Light Background
  • Name and Date of Taken Photo Must be Printed on Photo
  • The Face Occupy at Least 50% of Photo
  • Do Not Need to Send Application Form to RRB
  • Instruction For Refund: Candidates Who Pay Application Fee Rs. 500/- Are Refunded Rs. 400/- After Appeared the CBT Exam and Candidates Who Pay Fee Rs. 250/- Are Refunded Rs. 150/- After the Appeared the CBT Examination.
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Some Useful Important Links
Download ResultConstable | Sub Inspector SI
Download SI Second Round PET / PST Admit Card 2019Click Here
Download Constable Second Round PET / PST Admit Card 2019Click Here
Download SI Final Merit List 2019Click Here
Download Constable Cutoff 2019Click Here
Download SI Stage II Result 2019Click Here
Download SI Cutoff 2019Click Here
Download SI PET Admit Card 2019Click Here
Download Admit CardConstable | Sub Inspector SI
Download Constable Answer SheetClick Here
Download SI Answer SheetClick Here
For Online Mock Test PracticeConstable | Sub Inspector SI
Download Group Wise Exam Schedule / DatesConstable | SI
Check Roll No. / Scrutiny StatusConstable | SI
Download Exam Date NoticeConstable | SI
Login to Complete SI Form 2018Click Here
Login to Complete Constable FormClick Here
Re Print Application FormClick Here
Modify / Correction Click Here
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.