SBI Clerk Recruitment 2019 Application form Apply Online | Sarkari Result

Name of Post : SBI Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2019.

Post Date : 11 April 2019 | 10 : 41 PM

Short Info : State Bank of India (SBI) are invited Online Form Application for the Post of Junior Associated Clerk Recruitment 2019. All Eligibility Candidate are read the full notification before apply SBI Clerk 2019.

SBI (State Bank of India)

Junior Associates (Customer Sales & Support) Clerk Recruitment 2019

Advt No. CRPD/CR/2019

WWW.SARKARIRESULTAPPLY.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Start : 12/04/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 03/05/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 03/05/2019
  • Prelim Exam Date : June 2019
  • Mains Exam Date : 10/08/2019
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 750/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 125/-
  • Pay Exam Fee By Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Mode OR Pay Through E Challan Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 8904 Post
Post NameTotal PostAge LimitEligibility as on 31/08/2019
Junior Associate Clerk(Sales & Support)890420-28 Years as on 01/04/2019Bachelor Degree in Science / Arts / Commerce or Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. 
Category Wise Vacancy Details
GeneralOBCEWSSCSTBacklogSpecial Drive SeatsTotal
364619508531361799251408904
State / Language Wise Vacancy Details
State NameLanguageGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu493322119250131197
Madhya PradeshHindi16863426384420
BiharHindi / Urdu5431111801115
RajasthanHindi2401206010278600
DelhiHindi180117436532437
UttarakhandHindi10523183305184
JharkhandHindi / Santhali9528232861235
ChattisgarhHindi9413232773230
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu / Hindi172114426829425
A&L IslandsHindi / English16070200227
Himachal PradeshHindi5526133305132
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi704014280152
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi191004030440
OdishaOdia14042355677350
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi18090306036
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi1377033970337
SikkimNepali / English0601000108
Tamil NaduTamil183113427904421
PondicherryTamil030100004
West BengalBengali / Nepali2281245612928565
KeralaMalayalam13166242402247
LakshyadeepMalayalam020000103
MaharashtraMarathi344210787870780
GoaKonkani13030200220
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo13236811721300
Arunachal PradeshEnglish2600502455
ManipurManipuri05010100310
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi11010201125
MizoramMizo0500100410
NagalandEnglish1800401840
TripuraBengali / Kokborok05030010110
KarnatakaKannada200135508035500
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu10368254017253
GujaratGujarati164110412867410
Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
Some Useful Important Links
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
How to Fill Form (Video Hindi)Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download PatternClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.